Ginga Football Club (GFC) is a premier club in CT, we focus on the development player's individual skills.

Home
 Mon 05/24/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hamden, West Woods School 5:15p 6:45p  Boys 2009 Practice    RL 
5:30p 7:00p  Boys 2011 Practice  Fields located behind the school accessed from left parking lot.  KL 
 Tue 05/25/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hamden, West Woods School 5:30p 7:00p  Girls 2009 Practice    DB 
West Haven, Notre Dame HS 8:00p 9:15p  Girls 2006 Practice  Arrive 5 minutes early for warm up  GS 
8:00p 9:15p  Girls 2004 Practice  arrive 5 mins early and park in upper lot  JG 
West Haven, Notre Dame HS Turf 3 8:00p 9:15p  Girls 2007  Practice  Arrive 5 Minutes before practice  JC 
Woodbridge, Everson Soccer Complex  7:15p 8:45p  Girls 2008 Practice    CA 
 Wed 05/26/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hamden, West Woods School 5:15p 6:45p  Boys 2009 Practice    RL 
5:30p 7:00p  Boys 2011 Practice  Fields located behind the school accessed from left parking lot.  KL 
 Thu 05/27/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hamden, West Woods School 5:30p 7:00p  Girls 2009 Practice    DB 
West Haven, Notre Dame HS 7:30p 9:00p  Girls 2006 Practice  Arrive 10 mnts early for warm up  GS 
7:30p 9:00p  Girls 2008 Practice    CA 
West Haven, Notre Dame HS Turf 1 7:30p 9:00p  Girls 2007  Practice    JC 
 Fri 05/28/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Portland, Oakwood Soccer Park 6:15p 7:30p  Boys 2006 Tournament Oakwood Oakwood Premier Invitational Park #2  JG 
Portland, Oakwood Soccer Park 7:30p 8:30p  Girls 2007 Elite Tournament Oakwood   EG 
Trumbull, Indian Ledge Park 7:30p 8:50p  Girls 2007  Friendly Trumbull United Wear Yellow - Turf Field  JC 
 Sat 05/29/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Farmington, Farmington Sports Arena 9:15a 10:15a  Boys 2009 Tournament CFC North Black 12 Blue Game Field #13  RL 
10:30a 11:30a  Boys 2009 Tournament CFC Pre Regional Gold Game Field #13  RL 
11:00a 12:30p  Girls 2008 Tournament SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER SCP 2008 G Field #5, Home Game, Arrive 30-40 Minutes for Warm-ups  CA 
4:45p 5:45p  Boys 2009 Tournament FSA Elite Gold Game Field #14  RL 
Farmington , FSA Park 11:45a 12:45p  Girls 2009 Tournament CFC ARSENAL SKY Gold-- field 13 wear Yellow  DB 
1:00p 2:00p  Girls 2009 Tournament CFC South Blue -- field 12 Wear Yellow  DB 
Glastonbury, Addison Park 4:35p 5:35p  Girls 2007 Elite Game CFC North Orange     
Glastonbury, Glastonbury High School 10:30a 11:30a  Girls 2009 Tournament Oakwood SC White Elite Game, wear Yellow Jersey  FV 
1:20p 2:50p  Girls 2004 Tournament Sporting CT wear white, arrive 45 mins early, field 12  JG 
5:40p 7:10p  Girls 2004 Tournament Northeast United wear white, arrive 45 mins early, field 12  JG 
Glastonbury, Glastonbury/Oakwood 3:00p 4:00p  Girls 2011 Tournament Sporting CT Ginga Blue (40 Oakwood Drive, Glastonbury)  JG 
4:00p 5:00p  Girls 2011 Tournament CFC North Sky Ginga Gold (40 Oakwood Drive, Glastonbury)  JG 
5:00p 6:00p  Girls 2011 Tournament CFC North Sky Ginga Blue (40 Oakwood Drive, Glastonbury)  JG 
8:00p 9:00p  Girls 2011 Tournament CFC North Orange Ginga Gold (40 Oakwood Drive, Glastonbury)  JG 
Glastonbury, Oakwood Soccer Club 7:00p 8:00p  Boys 2011 Tournament CFC North BLUE TEAM GAME#2 SATURDAY 05/29/2021 7:00PM INDOORS  KL 
Manchester, Veterans Memorial 4:45p 5:45p  Girls 2009 Tournament Sporting CT 2009 Girls Elite Game, wear Yellow Jersey  FV 
Portland, Oakwood Soccer Park TBD   Girls 2009 Tournament TBD Elite Team  FV 
Portland, Oakwood Soccer Park TBD   Girls 2005 Tournament    DB 
Portland, Oakwood Soccer Park 2:15p 3:30p  Boys 2006 Tournament Bruno United FC Oakwood Premier Invitational Park #2  JG 
South Glastonbury, Nayaug Elementary School 9:00a 10:00a  Boys 2011 Tournament CT Rush Shoreline GOLD TEAM GAME#1 SATURDAY 05/29/2021 9:00AM  KL 
12:15p 1:15p  Boys 2011 Tournament Sporting CT BLUE TEAM GAME#1 SATURDAY 05/29/2021 12:15PM  KL 
5:30p 6:40p  Boys 2011 Tournament CT Pythons GOLD TEAM GAME#2 SATURDAY 05/29/2021 5:40PM  KL 
TBD, TBD TBD   Girls 2006 Tournament  GOLD-OAKWOOD PREMIER INVITATIONL  GS 
TBD   Girls 2006 Tournament  BLUE - FSA Memorial Day Cup  GS 
Woodbridge, Pease Road Field 10:30a 11:50a  Girls 2007  Friendly Southbury FC Southbury CFC   JC 
 Sun 05/30/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Farmington, Farmington Sports Arena 9:30a 11:00a  Girls 2008 Tournament FSA FC GIRLS 08 ECNL REGIONAL (C  Field #6, Away Game, arrive 30 minutes before for warm-ups  CA 
11:45a 12:45p  Boys 2009 Tournament Chelsea Piers Shoreline Gold Game Field #12  RL 
12:30p 2:00p  Girls 2008 Tournament BRUNO UNITED FC GIRLS 2008 RED ( Field #5, Home Game, Arrive 30-40 Minutes for Warm-ups  CA 
1:00p 2:00p  Boys 2009 Tournament CFC Chelsea Piers Blue Game Field #12  RL 
2:15p 3:15p  Boys 2009 Tournament FSA Navy 09 Blue Game Field #12  RL 
Farmington , FSA Park 8:15a 9:15a  Girls 2009 Tournament CT Rush Shoreline Blue Field 11 wear yellow  DB 
9:30a 10:30a  Girls 2009 Tournament FSA Gold -- Field 10 wear yellow  DB 
12:00p 1:00p  Girls 2009 Tournament Chelsea Piers Lille Blue- field 10 wear yellow  DB 
1:15p 2:15p  Girls 2009 Tournament Chelsea Piers Nice gold-- field 10 wear yellow  DB 
Glastonbury, Glastonbury High School 10:30a 11:30a  Girls 2007 Elite Tournament Bruno United FC   EG 
11:45a 12:00p  Girls 2009 Tournament CFC Valley Elite Game, wear White Jersey  DB 
3:30p 5:00p  Girls 2004 Tournament Oakwood wear yellow, arrive 45 mins early, field #13  JG 
Glastonbury, Glastonbury/Oakwood 2:00p 3:00p  Girls 2011 Tournament Oakwood SC White Oakwood Premier Invitational: Ginga Gold  JG 
3:00p 4:00p  Girls 2011 Tournament CT Rush Oakwood Premier Invitational: Ginga Blue  JG 
6:00p 7:00p  Girls 2011 Tournament Oakwood SC White Oakwood Premier Invitational: Ginga Blue  JG 
7:00p 8:00p  Girls 2011 Tournament Sporting CT Oakwood Premier Invitational: Ginga Gold  JG 
Portland, Oakwood Soccer Park TBD   Girls 2004 Tournament TBD More info to come  JG 
Portland, Oakwood Soccer Park TBD   Girls 2009 Tournament TBD Elite Team  FV 
Portland, Oakwood Soccer Park TBD   Girls 2005 Tournament    DB 
Portland, Oakwood Soccer Park 8:00a 9:15a  Boys 2006 Tournament CFC North Wolves Oakwood Premier Invitational Park #2  JG 
South Glastonbury, Nayaug Elementary School 9:15a 10:15a  Boys 2011 Tournament CFC Valley GOLD TEAM GAME#1 SUNDAY 05/30/2021 9:15AM  KL 
11:45a 12:45p  Boys 2011 Tournament Oakwood 2011 GOLD TEAM GAME#2 SUNDAY 05/30/2021 11:45AM  KL 
2:15p 3:15p  Boys 2011 Tournament CT CELTIC FC 2011 BLUE TEAM GAME#1 SUNDAY 05/30/2021 2:15PM  KL 
6:00p 7:00p  Boys 2011 Tournament OAKWOOD 2011 BLUE BLUE TEAM GAME#2 SUNDAY 05/30/2021 6:00PM  KL 
TBD, TBD TBD   Girls 2006 Tournament  BLUE - FSA Memorial Day Cup  GS 
TBD   Girls 2006 Tournament  GOLD-OAKWOOD PREMIER INVITATIONL  GS