Ginga Football Club (GFC) is a premier club in CT, we focus on the development player's individual skills.

Home
 Mon 05/10/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hamden, West Woods School 5:15p 6:45p  Boys 2009 Practice    RL 
5:30p 7:00p  Boys 2011 Practice  Fields located behind the school accessed from left parking lot.  KL 
 Tue 05/11/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hamden, West Woods School 5:30p 7:00p  Girls 2009 Practice    DB 
West Haven, Notre Dame HS 7:30p 9:00p  Girls 2006 Practice  Arrive 10 mnts early for warm up  GS 
West Haven, Notre Dame HS Turf 1 7:30p 9:00p  Girls 2007  Practice    JC 
Woodbridge, Everson Soccer Complex  7:15p 8:45p  Girls 2008 Practice    CA 
 Wed 05/12/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hamden, West Woods School 5:15p 6:45p  Boys 2009 Practice    RL 
5:30p 7:00p  Boys 2011 Practice  Fields located behind the school accessed from left parking lot.  KL 
 Thu 05/13/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hamden, West Woods School 5:30p 7:00p  Girls 2009 Practice    DB 
West Haven, Notre Dame HS 7:30p 9:00p  Girls 2006 Practice  Arrive 10 mnts early for warm up  GS 
7:30p 9:00p  Girls 2008 Practice    CA 
West Haven, Notre Dame HS Turf 1 7:30p 9:00p  Girls 2007  Practice    JC 
 Fri 05/14/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Greenwich, Greenwich Country Day Sc 5:30p 6:30p  Girls 2007 Elite Cup game Chelsea Piers Shoreline Wear White, be there 4:50PM  EG 
Portland, Oakwood Soccer Park 6:15p 7:15p  Girls 2010 League Game Oakwood GOLD GAME  DD 
Woodbridge, Everson Soccer Complex  5:30p 6:30p  Girls 2011 Extra Training    JG 
6:30p 7:30p  Girls 2010 Extra Training  Extra Training  DD 
6:30p 7:30p  Girls 2009 Extra Training  Extra Indoor training session  DB 
7:30p 8:30p  Girls 2008 Extra Training    CA 
7:30p 8:30p  Girls 2007  Extra Practice    JC 
7:30p 8:30p  Girls 2007 Elite Extra Training    EG 
7:30p 8:30p  Girls 2006 Extra Practice    GS 
 Sat 05/15/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Easton, Morehouse Field 4:00p 5:20p  Girls 2006 NW League Game Revolution United   KM 
Hamden, Hamden Middle School 11:00a 12:20p  Girls 2006 NW League Game Inter Connecticut   KM 
Hamden, West Woods School 3:00p 4:00p  Girls 2009 League Game Greenwich United Premier Gold Game -- Wear yellow  DB 
Manchester, Manchester HS 1:00p 2:30p  Girls 2004 League Game CFC North Orange Wear blue bring yellow, arrive 45 mins early  JG 
North Branford, CT Sportplex 12:00p 1:00p  Boys 2009 Cup game Revolution United FC State Cup Game - Gold Team  RL 
North Branford, CT Sportsplex  5:30p 6:30p  Boys 2009 League Game Inter Connecticut Blue Game Field #2  RL 
North Kingston, Wilson Park  8:00a 9:00a  Girls 2011 League Game Rhode Island Surf North Navy Ginga Blue  JG 
9:00a 10:00a  Girls 2011 League Game Rhode ISland Surf Ginga Gold  JG 
Shelton, Capewell Park 1:30p 2:40p  Girls 2008 League Game SHELTON FC - 08 GIRLS BLACK (CT) Blue - Away Game, Arrive 30-40 minutes for warm-ups, Field # 1  CA 
TBD, TBD 1:30p 2:30p  Boys 2013/14 Friendly Shelton FC Wear White Jersey   FV 
West Haven, Notre Dame High School W 3:30p 4:30p  Boys 2006 League Game Stamford FC   JG 
Woodbridge, Pease Road  9:00a 10:10a  Girls 2007  League Game Foundation FSC 07/08 Girls Blue Game  JC 
4:15p 5:15p  Girls 2012 League Game FSA * Team White  JR 
5:30p 6:30p  Girls 2012 League Game FSA * Team Gold  JR 
Woodbridge, Pease Road Field 9:00a 10:00a  Boys 2013/14 Friendly Fairfield United Yellow Jersey  FV 
2:00p 3:00p  Girls 2011 League Game FSA Elite Ginga Gold  JG 
2:00p 3:00p  Girls 2013/14 Friendly Fairfield United Home game. Wear yellow. Arrive 30 minutes prior to game time.  MJ 
 Sun 05/16/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Away, Away 2:00p 3:30p  Girls 2006 Game FSC West BLUE- Torrington High School, 50 Major Besse Dr, Torrington, CT  GS 
Cheshire, Quinnipiac Park 3:30p 4:40p  Girls 2008 League Game Cheshire�CSC United Gold - Away Game, Arrive 30-40 minutes for warm-ups, Field # 1  CA 
Easton, Lower Vets Field 1:00p 2:00p  Boys 2008  League Game Soccer Viza   DD 
Fairfield, Tomlinson Middle School 3:15p 4:15p  Girls 2009 League Game Fairfield United Black Elite Game, wear White Jersey  FV 
Greenwich, Greenwich Country Day Sc 5:00p 6:10p  Girls 2007  League Game Chelsea Piers Shoreline Gold Game  JC 
Hamden, Moretti 11v11 Field 10:00a 11:00a  Girls 2005 Game Rhode ISland Surf   DB 
Hamden, West Woods School 9:00a 10:00a  Boys 2009 League Game Liberty Football Academy Blue Game  RL 
10:30a 11:30a  Boys 2009 League Game Rhode ISland Surf Gold Game  RL 
12:00p 1:00p  Girls 2009 League Game Northeast United Blue game - Wear yellow  DB 
4:30p 5:30p  Girls 2010 League Game FSA Navy BLUE GAME  DD 
Middletown, Long Hill Rd. Field 3:00p 4:00p  Girls 2011 League Game Sporting CT Ginga Blue  JG 
Seekonk, Wheeler School Farm 10:45a 12:15p  Girls 2007 Elite League Game Rhode Island Surf 07   EG 
Shelton, Nike Fields 4:00a 5:00a  Boys 2008  League Game Shelton FC BLUE GAME  DD 
Stamford, Rippowam Middle School 10:00a 11:00a  Girls 2004 Cup game Stamford Wear yellow and arrive at 9:15  JG 
Trumbull , St. Joseph High School 3:30p 4:30p EM Girls 2003 League Game Yankee United Arrive by 2:45 for warmup. Wear yellow and bring white.  MS 
West Haven, Notre Dame HS 5:30p 7:00p  Girls 2006 Game Rhode ISland Surf GOLD - Arrive 45 minutes early (to warm up)  GS 
Woodbridge, Everson Soccer Complex  1:00p 2:00p  Girls 2011 League Game Rhode ISland Surf Ginga Gold  JG 
Woodbridge, Everson Soccer Complex 2:30p 3:30p  Girls 2012 League Game Rhode ISland Surf * Team White  JR