Ginga Football Club (GFC) is a premier club in CT, we focus on the development player's individual skills.

Home
 Mon 04/05/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hamden, West Woods School 5:30p 7:00p  Boys 2009 Practice    RL 
Woodbridge, Everson Soccer Complex 5:15p 6:15p  Boys 2013/14 Practice  Indoor  FV 
5:45p 7:15p  Boys 2011 Practice  Drop off in front, pickup in rear, Please wear a mask  KL 
 Tue 04/06/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hamden, West Woods School 5:30p 7:00p  Girls 2009 Practice    DB 
West Haven, Notre Dame HS 7:30p 9:00p  Girls 2006 Practice  Arrive 10 mnts early for warm up  GS 
Woodbridge, Everson Soccer Complex  7:00p 8:15p  Girls 2008 Practice    CA 
7:45p 9:15p  Girls 2007  Practice    JC 
 Wed 04/07/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hamden, West Woods School 5:30p 7:00p  Boys 2009 Practice    RL 
Woodbridge, Everson Soccer Complex 5:15p 6:30p  Boys 2013/14 Practice  Indoor  FV 
6:30p 7:45p  Boys 2011 Practice  Drop off in front, pickup in rear, Please wear a mask  KL 
 Thu 04/08/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hamden, West Woods School 5:30p 7:00p  Girls 2009 Practice    DB 
West Haven, Notre Dame High School W 7:30p 9:00p  Girls 2006 Practice  Arrive 10 mnts early for warm up  GS 
West Haven, Notre Dame HS 7:30p 9:00p  Girls 2007  Practice    JC 
7:30p 9:00p  Girls 2008 Practice    CA 
 Fri 04/09/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
West Haven, Notre Dame HS 7:00p 8:30p  Girls 2007  Game  Gold Game vs 06 Blue - Arrive 6:30 small field  JC 
Woodbridge, Everson Soccer Complex  5:30p 6:30p  Boys 2011 Practice  Drop off in front, pickup in rear, Please wear a mask.  KL 
6:30p 7:30p  Boys 2009 Extra Training  Indoors  RL 
7:30p 8:30p  Boys 2008  Extra Training  Extra Training  DD 
 Sat 04/10/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Brookfield , Lower Ptak Field 4:00p 5:00p  Boys 2009 League Game Liberty Football Academy Blue Game  RL 
Hamden, West Woods School 2:00p 3:00p  Girls 2010 League Game South East SC BLUE GAME  DD 
5:00p 6:00p  Girls 2010 League Game Oakwood GOLD GAME  DD 
North Branford, CT Sportplex 8:00a 9:00a  Girls 2011 League Game Oakwood SC White Ginga Blue: field #2  JG 
North Branford, CT Sportsplex  9:15a 10:15a  Girls 2011 League Game Oakwood Ginga Gold: field #2  JG 
Trumbull, St. Joseph High School 5:30p 7:00p  Girls 2006 Game Yankee United GOLD - Arrive 40 minutes early (to warm up)  GS 
West Haven, Notre Dame High School W 3:30p 4:30p  Girls 2005 Game PSC Dynamo    DB 
Woodbridge, Everson Soccer Complex  5:00p 6:00p  Girls 2013/14 Friendly Ole Wear yellow jerseys, bring white  MJ 
Woodbridge, Pease Road  11:00a 12:10p  Girls 2007  League Game Rhode Island Surf 07 Blue Game  JC 
5:00p 6:00p  Boys 2008  League Game Chelsea Piers Shoreline   DD 
 Sun 04/11/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
East Windsor, Sportsworld #2 11:00a 12:30p EM Girls 2003 League Game CFC North Regional Please arrive by 10:15 for warm up. Wear Yellow and bring White  MS 
Hamden, West Woods School 9:00a 10:00a  Girls 2009 Game Vale SC Elite Game, wear Yellow Jersey  FV 
10:30a 11:30a  Girls 2009 Game Revolution United  Gold game, wear Yellow Jersey  FV 
12:00p 1:00p  Girls 2009 Game Vale SC Blue Game, wear Yellow Jersey  FV 
North Branford, Connecticut Sportsplex 2:30p 3:30p  Girls 2012 League Game Oakwood *Team White  JR 
3:45p 4:45p  Girls 2012 League Game Oakwood * Team Gold  JR 
North Branford, CT Sportsplex  9:00a 10:00a  Boys 2009 League Game Sporting CT Gold Game Field #3  RL 
SHELTON, Shelton High School 3:15p 4:15p  Boys 2008  League Game Shelton FC BLUE GAME  DD 
West Haven, Notre Dame HS 5:00p 6:30p  Girls 2006 Game Sporting CT 2006 Girls GOLD - Arrive 40 minutes early (to warm up)  GS 
Woodbridge, Everson Soccer Complex  3:30p 4:30p  Boys 2013/14 Friendly Intra Squad Indoor Turf, Bring both game jerseys  FV