Ginga Football Club (GFC) is a premier club in CT, we focus on the development player's individual skills.

Home
 Mon 06/03/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hamden, Moretti 11v11 Field 5:30p 7:00p  >Ginga Boys Team> U10 Boys (2009) Practice    RL 
Massapequa , Berner Middle School 7:30p 9:00p EM >Ginga Girls Teams> U17 Girls 2002 Gold League Game Massapequa SC Lil Rowdies Arrive 45 min prior for warm up. Wear blue and bring yellow  MS 
West Haven, Notre Dame HS Turf 1 7:15p 8:45p  >Ginga Boys Team> U16 Boys (2003) Practice  Arrive 10-15 minutes early.   ST 
7:15p 8:45p  >Ginga Boys Team> U18 Boys (2001/2002) Practice    BY 
 Tue 06/04/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hamden, Moretti 11v11 Field 5:30p 7:00p  >Ginga Girls Teams> U12 Girls (2007) Practice    EG 
West Haven, Notre Dame HS Turf 4 7:15p 8:45p  >Ginga Girls Teams> U13 Girls (2006) Practice  Arrive 10 minutes early  GS 
West Haven , Notre Dame HS Turf 5 7:15p 8:45p  >Ginga Girls Teams> U15 Girls (2004) Practice    JG 
 Wed 06/05/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hamden, Moretti 11v11 Field 5:30p 7:00p  >Ginga Boys Team> U10 Boys (2009) Practice    RL 
West Haven, Notre Dame HS Turf 1 7:15p 8:45p  >Ginga Boys Team> U16 Boys (2003) Practice  Arrive 10-15 minutes early.   ST 
7:15p 8:45p  >Ginga Boys Team> U18 Boys (2001/2002) Practice    BY 
 Thu 06/06/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hamden, Moretti 11v11 Field 5:30p 7:00p  >Ginga Girls Teams> U12 Girls (2007) Practice    EG 
West Haven, Notre Dame HS Turf 4 7:15p 8:45p  >Ginga Girls Teams> U13 Girls (2006) Practice  Arrive 10 minutes early  GS 
West Haven , Notre Dame HS Turf 5 7:15p 8:45p  >Ginga Girls Teams> U15 Girls (2004) Practice    JG 
 Sat 06/08/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
East Windsor, Sportsworld 8:30a 9:30a  >Ginga Boys Team> U08 Boys (2011) Friendly CFC North Sportsworld Please bring indoor and outdoor shoes for this event  KL 
East Windsor, Sportsworld 11:30a 12:30p  >Ginga Girls Teams> U09 Girls (2010) League Game CFC North Sky Field#1  DD 
Hamden, West Woods School 6:00p 7:00p  >Ginga Girls Teams> U12 Girls (2007) Game PSC Dynamo  Blue team  EG 
Middlebury , Milburn House  4:00p 11:00p  >Ginga Girls Teams> U13 Girls NW (2006)  Party U12 Girls Elite (2007) Please RSVP so we have a count  KM 
Middletown, Country Club Road Field 3:30p 4:30p  >Ginga Boys Team> U10 Boys (2009) Game Sporting CT   RL 
Portland , TD Bank Oakwood Soccer P 2:00p 3:00p  >Ginga Girls Teams> U10 Girls (2009) Game Oakwood 9 Blue 2009 Gold Game  FV 
Stratford, Short Beach 3:30p 5:00p  >Ginga Boys Team> U14 Boys (2005) League Game CT Pythons   CR 
Woodbridge, Pease Road Field 3:00p 4:00p  >Ginga Girls Teams> U10 Girls (2009) Game Shoreline Marseille 2009 Blue Game  FV 
 Sun 06/09/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hamden, Moretti 11v11 Field 10:00a 11:30a  >Ginga Boys Team> U14 Boys (2005) League Game Shoreline Branford Arsenol   CR 
Hamden, West Woods School 12:00p 1:00p  >Ginga Boys Team> U11 Boys (2008) League Game CFC Wolves GOLD GAME  DD 
1:30p 2:30p  >Ginga Boys Team> U11 Boys (2008) League Game CFC North Wolves Blue BLUE GAME  DD 
4:30p 5:30p  >Ginga Girls Teams> U12 Girls (2007) Game Simmons Golden Eagles Blue team  EG 
Woodbridge, Everson Soccer Complex  1:00p 2:00p  >Ginga Girls Teams> U12 Girls (2007) Game Revolution U12 Blue team  EG 
2:00p 3:00p  >Ginga Girls Teams> U11 Girls (2008) Game Beachside 2008   FV