Ginga Football Club (GFC) is a premier club in CT, we focus on the development player's individual skills.

Home
 Mon 05/13/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hamden, Hamden Hall Athletic Cen 5:30p 7:00p  >Ginga Boys Team> U10 Boys (2009) Practice    RL 
West Haven, Notre Dame HS Turf 1 7:15p 8:45p  >Ginga Boys Team> U16 Boys (2003) Practice  Arrive 10-15 minutes early.   ST 
7:15p 8:45p  >Ginga Boys Team> U18 Boys (2001/2002) Practice    BY 
 Tue 05/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hamden, Hamden Hall Athletic Cen 5:30p 7:00p  >Ginga Girls Teams> U12 Girls (2007) Practice    EG 
West Haven, Notre Dame HS Turf 3 7:15p 8:45p  >Ginga Girls Teams> U15 Girls (2004) Practice  arrive 15 mins early  JG 
West Haven, Notre Dame HS Turf 4 7:15p 8:45p  >Ginga Girls Teams> U13 Girls (2006) Practice  Arrive 10 minutes early  GS 
 Wed 05/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
TBD, TBD TBD   >Ginga Boys Team> U10 Boys (2009) Banquet  Banquet Day No Practice  RL 
West Haven, Notre Dame HS Turf 1 7:15p 8:45p  >Ginga Boys Team> U16 Boys (2003) Practice  Arrive 10-15 minutes early.   ST 
7:15p 8:45p  >Ginga Boys Team> U18 Boys (2001/2002) Practice    BY 
 Thu 05/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Away, Away 5:30p 7:00p  >Ginga Girls Teams> U13 Girls (2006) Practice  Hamden Hall for Practice / Tryouts  GS 
Hamden, Hamden Hall Athletic Cen 5:30p 7:00p  >Ginga Girls Teams> U12 Girls (2007) Practice    EG 
Meriden, Falcon Field 8:30p 10:00p EM >Ginga Girls Teams> U17 Girls 2002 Gold State Cup Game Sporting CT arrive 45 min prior for warm up. Wear blue and bring yellow  MS 
West Haven, Notre Dame HS Turf 3 7:15p 8:45p  >Ginga Girls Teams> U15 Girls (2004) Practice  arrive 15 mins early  JG 
 Fri 05/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Middletown, Country Club Road Field 6:00p 7:00p  >Ginga Girls Teams> U14 Girls (2005) League Game Sporting CT   DB 
Woodbridge, Everson Soccer Complex  5:30p 7:00p  >Ginga Boys Team> U10 Boys (2009) Practice  Extra Training Indoors/USA National Team Futsal Head Coach  RL 
Woodbridge, Everson Soccer Complex 5:30p 6:30p  >Ginga Boys Team> U11 Boys (2008) Practice  Indoor Training~ No Cleats  DD 
 Sat 05/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cromwell, Woodside Intermediate S 9:00a 10:00a  >Ginga Girls Teams> U12 Girls (2007) Game Vale SC 2007 Girls Blue team  EG 
East Windsor, Sportsworld 8:30a 9:30a  >Ginga Girls Teams> U08 Girls (2011) Friendly CFC North Lauren from CFC (860)614-4938  JG 
9:45a 10:45a  >Ginga Girls Teams> U10 Girls (2009) Game CFC North Sky 2009 Gold Game  FV 
Farmington, FSA 10:00a 11:00a  >Ginga Boys Team> U08 Boys (2011) Friendly FSA Elite Game has been moved to 10AM and is confirmed by the opponent  KL 
Farmington , FSA Park 12:00p 1:00p  >Ginga Girls Teams> U10 Girls (2009) Game FSA Navy 09 2009 Blue Game  FV 
2:30p 4:00p  >Ginga Boys Team> U14 Boys (2005) League Game FSA   CR 
Hamden, Hamden Hall Athletic Cen 11:00a 12:30p EM >Ginga Girls Teams> U17 Girls 2002 Gold League Game TSF Academy 2002 Arrive 45 min prior for warm up. Wear yellow and bring blue  MS 
Mansfield, lions field 1:00p 2:00p  >Ginga Girls Teams> U15 Girls (2004) League Game Northeast United Wear blue, arrive 45 mins early  JG 
Middlebury, Meadowview Field 9:00a 10:30a  >Ginga Girls Teams> U13 Girls NW (2006)  League Game CT Rush Southwest Wear blue   KM 
North Branford, CT Sportplex 2:00p 3:00p  >Ginga Girls Teams> U12 Girls Elite (2007) Game BC United SA 07 premier   EG 
Woodbridge, Pease Road Field 2:45p 3:45p  >Ginga Girls Teams> U09 Girls (2010) League Game Chesire CSC   DD 
4:00p 5:00p  >Ginga Girls Teams> U13 Girls (2006) Game CFC North Orange 2006 GOLD - Arrive 45 minutes early  GS 
5:45p 6:45p  >Ginga Girls Teams> U13 Girls (2006) Game SKY BLUE - Arrive 45 minutes early  GS 
 Sun 05/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Easton , Morehouse #4 4:00p 5:30p EM >Ginga Girls Teams> U17 Girls 2002 Gold League Game CT Rush Elite 2002 Arrive 45 min prior for warm up. Wear blue and bring yellow  MS 
Farmington, Tunxis Meade Park  5:00p 6:30p  >Ginga Girls Teams> U13 Girls NW (2006)  League Game CFC Valley Wildcats Wear blue ** GRASS FIELD 9  KM 
Hamden, Hamden Hall Athletic Cen 1:00p 2:00p  >Ginga Girls Teams> U15 Girls (2004) League Game CFC Sound wear yellow, arrive 45 mins early  JG 
2:30p 4:00p  >Ginga Boys Team> U15 Boys (2004) League Game AC Connecticut   SS 
5:00p 6:00p  >Ginga Girls Teams> U14 Girls (2005) Cup game PSC Dynamo U14   DB 
Hamden, Hamden Middle School 4:00p 5:30p  >Ginga Boys Team> U16 Boys (2003) League Game Northeast United   ST 
Hamden, Moretti 11v11 Field 9:00a 10:30a  >Ginga Boys Team> U13 Boys Blue (2006)  League Game Northwest United   VD 
11:00a 12:00p  >Ginga Boys Team> U14 Boys (2005) League Game AJAX   RV 
Hamden, West Woods School 3:00p 4:00p  >Ginga Girls Teams> U11 Girls (2008) Game Academica Pride   FV 
4:30p 5:30p  >Ginga Girls Teams> U12 Girls (2007) Game Beachside 2007 Gold Team  EG 
Manchester, Veterans Memorial 5:00p 6:00p  >Ginga Boys Team> U11 Boys (2008) League Game CFC North BLUE GAME (MAKEUP from 5/5)  DD 
Middletown, Country Club Road Field 11:30a 12:30p  >Ginga Boys Team> U11 Boys (2008) League Game MYS Sporting CT GOLD GAME ~ Field#4  DD 
1:00p 2:00p  >Ginga Boys Team> U11 Boys (2008) League Game MYS Sporting CT BLUE GAME  DD 
North Branford, CT Sportsplex  10:00a 11:00a  >Ginga Boys Team> U10 Boys (2009) Game SCP   RL 
TBD, TBD TBD   >Ginga Boys Team> U18 Boys (2001/2002) Friendly TBD Hold for game  BY 
Wilton, Amblers Farm 2:00p 3:00p  >Ginga Girls Teams> U12 Girls Elite (2007) State Cup Game CT Rush Elite 07 284 Hurlbutt St, Wilton, CT, arrive 45 minutes before  EG 
Woodbridge, Everson Soccer Complex  1:00p 2:00p  >Ginga Girls Teams> U10 Girls (2009) Game FSA Elite 09 Gold Game***  FV 
2:30p 3:30p  >Ginga Boys Team> U10 Boys (2009) League Game CFC North City   RL