Ginga Football Club (GFC) is a premier club in CT, we focus on the development player's individual skills.

Home
 Mon 11/04/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Southbury, Community Park  5:00p 6:30p  Girls U14 2006 NW Practice    KM 
Woodbridge, Everson Soccer Complex  6:30p 7:30p  Boys U11 2009 Practice  Indoors  RL 
6:30p 7:30p  Boys U12 2008 Blue Practice    JF 
 Tue 11/05/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Woodbridge, Everson Soccer Complex 6:30p 7:30p  Girls U11 2009 Gold Practice  indoor   
Woodbridge, Everson Soccer Complex  6:30p 7:30p  Girls U12 2008 Practice    CA 
7:30p 8:30p  Girls U13 2007 Elite Practice    EG 
7:30p 8:30p  Girls U13 2007 Gold Practice    EG 
Woodbridge, Everson Soccer Complex 7:30p 8:30p  Girls U14 2006 Gold Practice Girls U14 2006 Blue Arrive 15 minutes early to warm up before practice (indoors)  GS 
 Wed 11/06/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Woodbridge, Everson Soccer Complex  6:30p 7:30p  Boys U11 2009 Practice  Indoors  RL 
7:30p 8:30p  Boys U12 2008 Blue Practice    JF 
 Thu 11/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Woodbridge, Everson Soccer Complex 6:15p 7:30p  Girls U11 2009 Blue Practice     
6:15p 7:30p  Girls U11 2009 Gold Practice     
Woodbridge, Everson Soccer Complex  7:15p 8:30p  Girls U12 2008 Practice  Players should be there for 7:15pm for warm-ups  CA 
7:30p 8:30p  Girls U13 2007 Elite Practice    EG 
7:30p 8:30p  Girls U13 2007 Gold Practice    EG 
7:30p 8:30p  Girls U14 2006 Gold Practice Girls U14 2006 Blue Arrive 15 minutes early to warm up before practice (indoors)  GS 
 Fri 11/08/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
West Haven, Notre Dame HS 7:30p 9:00p  Girls U13 2007 Elite Game Girls U14 2006 Elite   EG 
 Sat 11/09/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairfield, South Pine Creek 12:00p 1:00p  Girls U13 2007 Gold Friendly FUSA Black Gold Team  EG 
Hamden, West Woods School 10:30a 11:30a  Boys U12 2008 Blue League Game CFC North Wolves   JF 
North Branford, CT Sportsplex 1:30p 2:30p  Girls U11 2009 Blue Game CT Rush Shoreline Field #4   
Rocky Hill, Sunnycrest Park 11:00a 12:00p  Boys U11 2009 Game CFC North Wolves Blue Team Game  RL 
Woodbridge, Everson Soccer Complex 1:00p 3:00p  Girls U09 2011 Party Parents ***End of the Season Party  JG 
Woodbridge, Pease Road Field 1:00p 2:00p  Boys U13 2007 Blue Game Academica Pride U13   AT 
3:00p 4:00p  Girls U10 2010 Blue League Game Shelton FC   DD 
3:00p 4:00p  Boys U09 2011 Blue League Game Sporting CT Home game wear GOLD bring BLUE please arrive by 2:15pm  KL 
3:20p 4:50p  Girls U14 2006 Gold Game CT Rush SW 06 Girls Arrive 40 minutes early for warm up  GS 
 Sun 11/10/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairfield, Burroughs 11v11 Field 2:00p 3:00p  Girls U11 2009 Blue Game Fairfield United Black Friendly   
Hamden, West Woods School 9:00a 10:10a  Girls U11 2009 Gold Game Oakwood Gold game rescheduled for rain out   
1:00p 2:00p  Girls U12 2008 League Game Everton America  Field Change ONLY , Home Game , Arrive 45 minutes before  CA 
2:30p 3:30p  Boys U12 2008 Blue League Game South Central Premier   JF 
Hartford, Colt Park 12:00p 1:00p  Boys U09 2011 Gold League Game HARTFORD SC CCSA Colt Park, 65 Van Block Ave. Hartford, CT 06106  KL 
Marlborough, Fore Kicks 1:00p 2:15p  Boys U14 2006 Game Juventus Academy Boston Boys   VD 
North Branford, CT Sportplex 12:00p 1:30p  Girls U14 2006 NW Game South Central Premier Field 1  KM 
Portland, Oakwood Soccer Park 4:00p 5:00p  Girls U10 2010 Gold League Game Oakwood 2010 BARCA   DD 
Woodbridge, Everson Soccer Complex 1:00p 2:00p  Girls U08 2012 Friendly Vale SC indoor 5v5  JR 
Woodbridge, Everson Soccer Complex  2:00p 3:30p  Boys U11 2009 Party  End of Season Scrimmage/Pizza Party  RL