Ginga Football Club (GFC) is a premier club in CT, we focus on the development player's individual skills.

Home
 Mon 10/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Woodbridge, Everson Soccer Complex  5:15p 6:45p  Boys U11 2009 Practice    RL 
5:15p 6:45p  Boys U12 2008 Blue Practice    JF 
 Tue 10/08/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Woodbridge, Everson Soccer Complex  5:15p 6:45p  Girls U12 2008 Practice    CA 
Woodbridge, Everson Soccer Complex 5:30p 7:00p  Girls U11 2009 Gold Practice     
Woodbridge, Everson Soccer Complex  7:00p 8:30p  Girls U14 2006 Blue Practice Girls U14 2006 Gold Arrive 10 minutes early (indoor cleats/shoes)  GS 
7:00p 8:30p  Girls U13 2007 Elite Practice    EG 
7:00p 8:30p  Girls U13 2007 Gold Practice    EG 
 Wed 10/09/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Southbury, Settlers Park Southbury 5:00p 6:30p  Girls U14 2006 NW Practice  Note new 5:00 start due to light issues   KM 
West Haven, Notre Dame HS Turf 1 6:00p 7:30p  Boys U11 2009 Practice    RL 
Woodbridge, Everson Soccer Complex  5:15p 6:45p  Boys U12 2008 Blue Practice    JF 
 Thu 10/10/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
West Haven, Notre Dame HS 6:00p 7:30p  Girls U13 2007 Elite Practice    EG 
West Haven, Notre Dame HS Turf 1 6:00p 7:30p  Girls U13 2007 Gold Practice    EG 
West Haven, Notre Dame HS Turf 2 7:00p 8:30p  Girls U14 2006 Blue Practice Girls U14 2006 Gold dress properly   GS 
Woodbridge, Everson Soccer Complex  5:15p 6:45p  Girls U12 2008 Practice    CA 
Woodbridge, Everson Soccer Complex 5:15p 6:45p  Girls U11 2009 Gold Practice     
 Fri 10/11/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bristol, Eastern High School 6:00p 7:30p  Girls U13 2007 Elite Tournament CFC North Regional 07   EG 
Woodbridge, Everson Soccer Complex  6:30p 7:30p  Boys U11 2009 Practice  Indoor Training  RL 
Woodbridge, Everson Soccer Complex 6:30p 7:30p  Boys U12 2008 Gold Extra Training  Indoor- turf shoes  DD 
6:30p 7:30p  Boys U12 2008 Blue Extra Training  Indoor- turf shoes  DD 
 Sat 10/12/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bristol, Bristol Soccer Club  8:45a 10:00a  Girls U11 2009 Gold Tournament Spirit of Liverpool Wear Yellow jersery  FV 
11:15a 12:30p  Girls U11 2009 Blue Tournament Revolution United FC Wear Yellow jersey  FV 
4:15p 5:30p  Girls U11 2009 Blue Tournament Southeast SC Wear Yellow jersey  FV 
Bristol, Eastern High School 4:15p 5:15p  Girls U14 2006 Elite Tournament Match Fit Academy FC 2006 ECRL   JG 
Bristol, Pine Lake Park, Bristol 7:30a 8:30a  Girls U12 2008 Tournament Vale SCO 2008 Girls Please wear Yellow and bring Blue   CA 
11:15a 12:15p  Girls U12 2008 Tournament GPS MA Galway 2008 Premier Melon Please wear Yellow and bring Blue   CA 
Burlington, Malerbo G 8:45a 9:45a  Girls U10 2010 Gold Tournament Sporting CT   DD 
8:45a 9:45a  Girls U10 2010 Blue Tournament Sporting CT   DD 
Farmington, Tunxis Meade Athletic 7:30a 9:00a  Girls U13 2007 Elite Tournament South Shore Select 07 Pre-DA   EG 
11:15a 12:15p  Girls U10 2010 Gold Tournament GC Centennials   DD 
11:15a 12:15p  Girls U10 2010 Blue Tournament GC Centennials   DD 
1:45p 3:00p  Girls U11 2009 Gold Tournament South Shore Select Wear Yellow jersey  FV 
Farmington, Tunxis Meade Park  7:30a 8:30a  Girls U09 2011 Tournament South Shore Select Blue CFC Columbus Day Tournament  JG 
10:00a 11:00a  Girls U14 2006 Elite Tournament Match Fit Academy FC 2006 ECNL bring both jerseys to game-Field #8  JG 
1:45p 2:45p  Girls U14 2006 Blue Tournament GPS MA GALWAY 2006 ELITE AMONTEA Field # 8 -Wear yellow and bring blue jersey  GS 
1:45p 2:45p  Girls U14 2006 Gold Tournament GPS MA GALWAY 2006 ELITE Field # 8 -Wear yellow and bring blue jersey  GS 
6:45p 7:45p  Girls U14 2006 Blue Tournament South Shore Select Elite Field # 1 -Wear Blue and bring Yellow jersey  GS 
6:45p 7:45p  Girls U14 2006 Gold Tournament South Shore Select Elite Field # 1 -Wear Blue and bring Yellow jersey  GS 
Manchester, Manchester Charter Oak 10:00a 11:15a  Boys U11 2009 Tournament Bayside FC   RL 
12:30p 1:30p  Girls U09 2011 Tournament SU Mass City 2011 Volt CFC Columbus Day Tournament  JG 
Manchester, Manchester Kennedy 8:45a 9:45a  Boys U12 2008 Gold Tournament SU Mass City   DD 
Manchester, Veterans Memorial 7:30a 8:30a  Boys U11 2009 Tournament South Shore Select   RL 
12:30p 1:30p  Boys U12 2008 Gold Tournament South East SSC   DD 
TBD, TBD TBD   Girls U13 2007 Gold Tournament    EG 
 Sun 10/13/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bristol, Bristol Soccer Club  10:00a 11:15a  Girls U11 2009 Gold Tournament SU Mass City Wear Yellow jersey  FV 
Bristol, Eastern High School 11:15a 12:45p  Girls U13 2007 Elite Tournament Match Fit 07 ECNL NJ   EG 
Farmington, Tunxis Meade 9v9  10:00a 11:00a  Girls U12 2008 Tournament South Shore Select Elite 08   CA 
Farmington, Tunxis Meade Athletic 7:30a 8:45a  Girls U11 2009 Blue Tournament South Shore Select U10 (MA) Wear Yellow jersey  FV 
3:00p 4:30p  Girls U13 2007 Elite Tournament  Finals  EG 
Farmington, Tunxis Meade Park  7:30a 8:30a  Girls U14 2006 Elite Tournament Aztec Soccer Girls 06 NPL Field #9 Bring both color jerseys.  JG 
8:45a 9:45a  Girls U09 2011 Tournament South Shore Select Green CFC Columbus Day Tournament  JG 
10:00a 11:00a  Girls U14 2006 Blue Tournament Vale SC 2006 Girls Field # 8 -Wear Yellow and bring Blue jersey  GS 
10:00a 11:00a  Girls U14 2006 Gold Tournament Vale SC 2006 Girls Field # 8 -Wear Yellow and bring Blue jersey  GS 
3:00p 4:00p  Girls U09 2011 Tournament CFC North Orange CFC Columbus Day Tournament  JG 
Manchester, Manchester Charter Oak 7:30a 8:30a  Boys U12 2008 Gold Tournament CFC North City   DD 
10:00a 11:15a  Boys U11 2009 Tournament Vale SC   RL 
11:15a 12:15p  Girls U10 2010 Gold Tournament South East SC   DD 
11:15a 12:15p  Girls U10 2010 Blue Tournament SouthEast SC   DD 
Manchester, Manchester Kennedy 8:45a 9:45a  Girls U10 2010 Gold Tournament GPS MA Field#1  DD 
8:45a 9:45a  Girls U10 2010 Blue Tournament  Field#1  DD 
TBD, TBD TBD   Girls U13 2007 Gold Tournament    EG